Visum Vietnam

Visum Vietnam Online

Business visa Vietnam

General information about the business visa Vietnam
For issuing a business visa, Vietnam (for business travelers, business travelers and study visits), a so-called entry permit from the Vietnamese Ministry of Foreign Affairs is required.

To this end, the traveler should contact first with his Vietnamese business partner. This applied to the German partner the necessary entry permit at the State Department in Vietnam

Once approval has been granted, your Vietnamese partners informed and receive from the authority for that reference number . This reference number should then be faxed or e-mail. Your reference number must be combined with other application documents to the consulate of Vietnam will be filed in Berlin.

Due to the complex and sometimes very time-intensive application for commercial use entsprechdenden inlet permits the many business and tourist visas . This form of entry will be accepted by the Vietnamese authorities.